Legal

Privacy Policy

Of10 Solutions LLP provides work space to rent with guests seeking to rent such accommodations (collectively, the “Services”), which Services are accessible at www.of10.in and as an application for mobile devices (the “Application”). This Privacy Policy describes how ASPL collects and uses the personal information you provide on our web site of10.in and mobile software. By using the Site and Application, you agree to comply with and be legally bound by the terms and conditions of these Terms of Service ("Terms"). These Terms govern your access to and use of the Site, Application and Services and all Collective Content, and your participation in the Program , and constitute a binding legal agreement between you and ASPL. If you do not agree to these Terms, you have no right to obtain information from or otherwise continue using the Site or Application. Failure to use the Site and Application in accordance with these Terms may subject you to civil and criminal penalties.

We value the trust you place in us. That is why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. This privacy policy also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information. By using, accessing or participating in the Service, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, Please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, e – mail address, credit card number, cardholder name, expiration date, information about the bookings, and any and all details that may be requested while any customers visits or uses the website.

When you enter the Site, we collect your browser type and IP address. This information is gathered for all ASPL visitors. In addition, we store certain information from your browser using "cookies." The Website uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie".

We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

First and foremost, you can rest assured that no personally identifiable information ("PII") about you (e.g., name, address, etc.) is gathered or stored in the cookies placed by the Website and, as a result, none can be passed on to any third parties.

A cookie may also be placed by our advertising server. Such cookies are used only for purposes of tracking the effectiveness of advertising served by us on our Website and no PII is gathered from you by the use of these cookies, nor is this information shared with any third parties. Similarly, a cookie may be placed by our third – party advertising companies or advertisement providers or servers. These companies may use aggregated statistics about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about work space – related goods and services that you may be interested in or any goods and services of potential interest to you. The information they collect does not include your PII.

The third – party advertising companies or advertisement providers may also employ technology that is used to measure the effectiveness of ads. Any such information is anonymous. They may use this anonymous information about your visits to this and other sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of potential interest to you. No PII is collected during this process. The information is anonymous, and does not link online actions to an identifiable person. If you would like more information, and want to explore the option of not having this information collected by third – party advertisers. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies. Of course, by changing the options on your web browser or using certain software programs, you can control how and whether cookies will be accepted by your browser. ASPL supports your right to block any unwanted Internet activity, especially that of unscrupulous websites. However, blocking ASPL cookies may disable certain features on the Website, and may make it impossible to book or use certain services available on the Website. Please note that it is possible to block cookie activity from certain websites while permitting cookies from websites you trust, like ASPL Website.

When you use the Service you may submit information and content to your Profile, send messages, perform searches, submit reviews, and otherwise transmit information to other Users. We store this information and registration information so that we can provide you the service and offer personalized features.

If you use the Mobile Software, your location may be tracked on the mobile device on which the Mobile Software is installed. ASPL will not collect, transmit or otherwise use this information without your permission. We use location data to provide you relevant search results for spaces in your area. As a Member, you can control when Venue Owners or other Members can see your location through your privacy settings. To opt out of location tracking, please change your settings at the device level.

When you download and use our Mobile Software, we automatically collect information on the type of device you use, operating system version, and the device identifier.Our website links to other website that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are entering another website for which ASPL has no responsibility. We encourage you to read the privacy statement of all such sites as their policies may be materially different from this privacy policy. Of course, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your password, and your website membership account information. Please be very careful, responsible and alert with this information, especially whenever you are online. Awfis.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Our website links to other website that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are entering another website for which ASPL has no responsibility. We encourage you to read the privacy statement of all such sites as their policies may be materially different from this privacy policy. Of course, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your password, and your website membership account information. Please be very careful, responsible and alert with this information, especially whenever you are online. Awfis.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Our web site includes social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and widgets, such as the Share This button or interactive mini-programs that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. However no method of transmission over the internet, or the method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore we cannot guarantee absolute security. If you have any questions about security please contact us.

Guests and Visitors Policy

It is a set of guidelines applicable to User and its Guest/ Visitor under the terms of the Of10-User Agreement.

User shall be free to invite its Guests and Visitors at Of10 Work Space Solution.

Guest shall mean a person who accompanies the User for a continuous duration of 1 hour or more and Visitor shall mean a person who visits the User for duration of 1 hour or less at the Of10 Work Space Solution.

Common Area shall mean the waiting area around the Of10 reception excluding the areas dedicated for the use by Users. Dedicated User areas would include Meeting Room/ Lounge, Conference Room, Dedicated and non Dedicated workstations, Community area etc.

Number of person/s permissible as User’s Guest/s shall depend upon the type and plan of booking by the User.

User shall be responsible for booking sufficient Work Space Solution to entertain its Guests at the time of booking and Of10 shall not be responsible for providing any additional space beyond the Common Area.

Guests will be allowed in Common Area as per availability of space in Common Area subject to discretion of Of10.

If the Guest stays for more than 1 hour without sufficient space being booked by the User, the User shall have to purchase day pass for its Guest.

Day Pass shall mean an amount equivalent to the fee for booking a Daily Flexi Seating plan or the equivalent fee for booking a Meeting Room/ Conference Room subject to availibility of Work Space Solution and at the sole discretion of Of10.

In the event of Sufficient Space being not booked by User and sufficient space being also not available for the purpose of Day Pass, the Guest shall not be allowed to stay at Work Space Solution for more than 1 hour.

Guests and Visitors are required to adhere to the terms and conditions of the Of10-User Agreement.

User shall ensure that its Guests and Visitors carry valid Identity Proof with them failing which they shall be denied access to Of10 Work Space Solution.

User shall be solely responsible for the actions and behaviour of its Guests and Visitors during their visit at Of10 Work Space Solution.

Cancellation/Refund Policy

Of10 Solutions LLP provides work space to rent with guests seeking to rent such accommodations (collectively, the “Services”), which Services are accessible at www.of10.in and as an application for mobile devices (the “Application”). This Privacy Policy describes how ASPL collects and uses the personal information you provide on our web site of10.in.com and mobile software. By using the Site and Application, you agree to comply with and be legally bound by the terms and conditions of these Terms of Service ("Terms"). These Terms govern your access to and use of the Site, Application and Services and all Collective Content, and your participation in the Program , and constitute a binding legal agreement between you and ASPL. If you do not agree to these Terms, you have no right to obtain information from or otherwise continue using the Site or Application. Failure to use the Site and Application in accordance with these Terms may subject you to civil and criminal penalties.

We value the trust you place in us. That is why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. This privacy policy also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information. By using, accessing or participating in the Service, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, Please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

Space Provider Agreement

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of this website/App.

The website www.Of10.in or any other sub domain is owned and operated by Of10 Work Space Solutions Private Limited (Of10) .

By merely using the website/App, the Space Provider shall be deemed to have contracted with Of10 and have agreed to be bound by the terms and conditions herein contained in this Agreement.

Space Provider’s use of the website/App and the Work Space Solution offered by him through the website/App are subject to and governed by the following terms and conditions including the applicable guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If the Space Provider transact on the website/App, it shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the website/App for such transaction.

ACCESSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE APP INDICATES SPACE PROVIDER’S TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS UNDER THESE TERMS OF USE, SO THE SPACE PROVIDER SHALL READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING.

By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of use the Space Provider also accepts and agrees to be bound by Of10 Policies (including but not limited to Privacy Policy) as amended from time to time.

When the Space Provider uses the website/App or sends emails or other data, information or communication to Of10, it agrees and understands that it is communicating with Of10 through electronic records and consents to receive communications via electronic records from Of10 as and when required. Of10 may communicate with the Space Provider by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.